ULOC-Logo      
ULOC-Suche

 
Die Simpsons

Credits

  • “THE SIMPSONS MOVIE”
  • A TWENTIETH CENTURY FOX PRESENTATION
  • A GRACIE FILMS PRODUCTION
  • A MATT GROENING PRODUCTION
  • Directed by DAVID SILVERMAN

  • Starring
 DAN CASTELLANETA
 JULIE KAVNER
 NANCY CARTWRIGHT
 YEARDLEY SMITH
 HANK AZARIA
 HARRY SHEARER
 PAMELA HAYDEN
 TRESS MacNEILLE?
 and A. BROOKS as Russ Cargill

  • Also Starring
 KARL WIEDERGOTT
 MARCIA WALLACE
 RUSSI TAYLOR
 MAGGIE ROSWELL
 PHIL ROSENTHAL
 BILLIE JOE ARMSTRONG
 FRANK EDWIN WRIGHT III
 MICHAEL PRITCHARD
 JOE MANTEGNA
 TOM HANKS

  • Screenplay by
JAMES L. BROOKS, MATT GROENING, AL JEAN, IAN MAXTONE-GRAHAM, GEORGE MEYER, DAVID MIRKIN, MIKE REISS, MIKE SCULLY, MATT SELMAN, JOHN SWARTZWELDER, JON VITTI

  • Consultants:
JOEL COHEN, JOHN FRINK, TIM LONG, MICHAEL PRICE

  • Produced by
JAMES L. BROOKS, MATT GROENING, AL JEAN, MIKE SCULLY and RICHARD SAKAI

  • Edited by JOHN CARNOCHAN
  • Music by HANS ZIMMER
  • The Simpsons Theme by DANNY ELFMAN
  • Supervising Producer RICHARD RAYNIS
  • Sequence Directors:
MIKE B. ANDERSON, LAUREN MacMULLAN?, RICH MOORE, STEVEN DEAN MOORE, GREGG VANZO
  • Co-Producer: JAY KLECKNER
  • Animation Co-Producer: CRAIG SOST
  • Executive in Charge of Production for Gracie Films: DENISE SIRKOT
  • Associate Producers:
AMANDA MOSHAY, MATT OREFICE, FELICIA NALIVANSKY-CAPLAN

NO ANIMALS WERE HARMED DURING THE FILMING OF THIS MOVIE

  • Additional Sequence Directors:
STEVEN MARKOWSKI, BOB ANDERSON, CHRIS CLEMENTS, MATTHEW FAUGHNAN, LANCE KRAMER, NANCY KRUSE, ROB OLIVER, RAYMOND PERSI, CHUCK SHEETZ

  • Assistant Sequence Directors:
CRYSTAL CHESNEY-THOMPSON, BRYAN FRANCIS, PETE “KID FLASH” GOMEZ, RALPH SOSA

  • Additional Assistant Sequence Directors:
RAY CLAFFEY, CHRISTIANNA LANG DALEY, JONATHAN GEBHART, JON HOOPER, SHANNON O’CONNOR, LINDSEY POLLARD, MATTHEW SCHOFIELD, ANDRES “TOMMY” TEJADA

  • Second Editor: MARK SCHEIB
  • Associate Editor: JENNIFER DOLCE
  • Supervising Music Editor: DANIEL PINDER
  • Music Editor: RYAN RUBIN
  • Additional Editors: MICHAEL BRIDGE, SCOT SCALISE, TERRY GREENE
  • Assistant Editors: JOHN CURRIN, ELAINE C. ANDRIANOS, DANIEL KUPRESAN
  • Hi Def Assistant Editor: VIC SHARMA
  • Script Coordinator: STACEY CANTWELL
  • Sound Designer: RANDY THOM
  • Supervising Sound Editor: GWENDOLYN YATES WHITTLE
  • Sound Effects Editors:
AL NELSON, SHANNON MILLS, LUKE DUNN GEILMUDA ROBERT SHOUP, STUART MCCOWAN, CHUCK MICHAEL

  • Sound Mixing: ANDY NELSON, ANNA BEHLMER, JIM BOLT
  • Additional Re-Recording Mixers: CHRISTOPHER SCARABOSIO, TOM MYERS
  • Post Production Supervisor: JEANNINE BERGER
  • Voice Record Coordinator: LOUISE JAFFE
  • Dialogue Coordinator: RICHARD CHUNG

== ANIMATION PRODUCED BY FILM ROMAN, A STARZ COMPANY And ROUGH DRAFT FEATURE ANIMATION, INC.==

  • Art Director: DIMA MALANITCHEV
  • Layout Supervisor: RASOUL AZADANI
  • Director of Computer Graphics: SCOTT VANZO
  • Overseas Animation Director: GARY McCARVER?

FILM ROMAN ANIMATION

  • Animation Line Producer: JOEL KUWAHARA
  • Production Manager: JASPREET K. DHILLON
  • Digital Line Producer: LOREN SMITH
  • Animation Associate Producer: KATHERINE CULLANO CONCEPCION
  • Production Supervisors:
JULIE PENG, PENELOPE PARR THORNTON, BILL BARRY, TRISTA HALEY NAVARRO

  • Production Coordinators:
MIKE BATTLE, AMANDA BYRNES, ANI CASH, CHRISTINE DEITNER, ALLISON L. FRANCIS, JIM HASMAN, ED JOHNSON, BENJAMIN KALTENECKER, PAUL KIM, ROCCO PUCILLO, JOSH SUNDBY, ADAM WOLLENBERG, ALEXANDER WU

  • Film Roman Senior Staff: SCOTT D. GREENBERG
  • Executive in Charge of Production for Film Roman: MIKE WOLF

ROUGH DRAFT ANIMATION

  • Producer for Rough Draft Studios: CLAUDIA KATZ
  • Digital Line Producer: GERALDINE SYMON
  • Animation Associate Producers: ELISE BELKNAP, KAREN MILLER
  • Production Supervisors: JENNIFER BROWN, BRIAN CAREY
  • Production Coordinators: DENNIS ADAMS, DAVE KIM

STACKED ANIMATION LABORATORY STORY REEL REVISIONS

  • Associate Producer: PETER GAVE
  • Annex Supervisor: TAYLOR ALLEN
  • Artists:
LIZ CLIMO, DANTE FABIERO, FITZY J. FITZMAURICE, KAREN CARNEGIE, JOHNSON OSCAR PANGESTU, LENA PODESTA, CHANCE F. RASPBERRY, SHANE K. SOWELL, DAVE WARREN
  • After Effects Artists:
ERIKA ISABEL VEGA, AZARIAH OWENS, NICK E. LENARD, DOUG NUNN
  • Production Associates:
KENT CARPENTER ZAMBRANA, MARISA ICE, JOE SAUNDERS

ANIMATION CREW

  • Story Artists:
BRAD ABLESON, JOHN ACHENBACH, MARTIN ARCHER, LUIS ESCOBAR, LUCAS GRAY, COLIN HECK, STEPHEN A. REIS, JOHN RICE, CHRISTIAN ROMAN, STEPHEN SANDOVAL
  • Additional Story Artists:
MARK ERVIN, EDMUND FONG, TRICIA GARCIA, JOSHUA DAVID GORCZYCA, JOE HEALY, FILL MARC SAGADRACA, JASON WARNESKY, GLEN WUTHRICH
  • Timing Directors:
NEIL AFFLECK, PATRICK BUCHANAN, RICHARD GASPARIAN, ROBERT INGRAM, ADAM KUHLMAN, FRANK MARINO, LARRY SMITH, STEVE SOCKI
  • Additional Timing Directors:
JACK DYER, DOUGLAS GALLERY, PETER HIXSON, MAUREEN MLYNARCZYK, PAT SHINAGAWA
  • BG Design Lead: HUGH MACDONALD
  • Character Design Lead: JOE WACK
  • Prop Design Lead: JOHN KRAUSE
  • Character Designers: ERIC S. KEYES, KEVIN M. NEWMAN
  • BG Designers:
LYNNA BLANKENSHIP, ALEXANDER C. DILTS, DEBORAH A. PETERSON, CHARLES RAGINS, GEORGE STOKES
  • Prop Designer: DARREL BOWEN
  • Lead Animator: BERT KLEIN
  • Animators:
CAROLINE CRUIKSHANK, ANTHONY DEROSA, JEFF JOHNSON, JOHN POMEROY, SILVIA POMPEI
  • Character Layout Leads: ERICK TRAN, PAUL WEE
  • Character Layout Artists:
EDWIN AGUILAR, VICTOR E. ALMAGUER, IVAYLO ANGUELOV, STEPHANIE ARNETT, MIKE ATNIEL, DAVID AUNORM AUBLE, ABE AUDISH, MATTHIAS BAUER, DEBBIE BRUCE, TRICIA BUCHANAN-BENSON, RUFINO M. CAMACHO, WAYNE CARLISI, ROBERTO CASALE, KATHI CASTILLO, GREG CHECKETTS, MOON STANLEY CHOI, MANNY A. DE GUZMAN, FRANCIS DINGLASAN, ERNESTO ELICANAL, JESS ESPANOLA, RICK FARMILOE, CYNTHIA JILL FRENCH, YELENA GEODAKYAN, MICHAEL GIRARD, ORLANDO GUMATAY, MATTHEW HERBERT, JENNIE HOFFER, RICK HOPPE, JAY JACKSON, CATHY JONES, ERNIE KEEN, MEGAN KELLY, CRAIG KEMPLIN, JIWOOK KIM, ERIC KOENIG, ERIK KUSKA, ERIC LARA, BOOWAN LEE, GRANT LEE, LOIS LEE, ELY LESTER, JOSEPH LOWE, CARLOS LUTTERBACH, JUANITO “TOM” MADRID, ANNA MALTESE, RICHARD “TOTO” MANGINSAY, MIKE MARCANTEL, JAMES ANTHONY MARQUEZ, LEONARDO MATSUDA, MAEVE McGRATH?, ANDRE MEDINA, JENNIFER MOELLER, FRANK MOLIERI, STEVEN MULLER, DAVID NAM, TUAN NGUYEN, MARY GRACE ORARIO, PHILLIP PIGNOTTI, MICHAEL POLVANI, NATASHA PRESLER, ALEX QUE, RYAN RIVETTE, JAY ROBINSON, DANE ROMLEY, EDDIE ROSAS, ALEX RUIZ, RICK SALONGA, DAVID SALVADOR, ALBERTO SANTIAGO, ELODY SEVERNS, HERMAN RASHAD SHARAF, CHRIS MINKI SONG, KA MOON SONG, MIKE SWOFFORD, DEREK THOMPSON, VIOREL VORONCA, FRANZ VISCHER, WILLIAM WALDMAN, J.C. WEGMAN, JUNG-A YOO, YOUNG YOO

  • BG Layout Artists:
JAMES P. ALLES, JOHN M. BERMAN, GALINA BUDKIN, EDGAR CARLOS, DEREK CARTER, PAUL CASTRO, ANDY CHEN, RYAN A. CHEETHAM, MENG-YEE DANIEL CHIU NAMSUK CHO, ALFRED “TOPS” CRUZ, JAROD DAETWILER, PETER J. DELUCA, RANDOL EAGLES, RODEL GRAVO AMUEL HO, LAM HOANG, CYNTHIA IGNACIO, ARLAN JEWELL, TREVOR JOHNSON, ALEX J. LEE, ASHLEY LENZ, JUAN LUNA HILARIO “LARRY” MIRAVALLES, GARY MOURI, GANG PENG, CAMERON PORTER, JEFF PURVES, JONATHAN PYUN, GERALD CLIFFORD REY, THOMAS STARNES, ALLEN TAM, DANNY TAVERNA, SCOTT UEHARA, RENE VEGA, KEVYN L. WALLACE, WALLACE WILLIAMSON, CHAD WOODS, CHUNG SUP YOON, JENNIFER YUAN

Scene Planning and Compositing

  • Supervisor: GINA BRADLEY
  • Scene Planning and Compositing:
TORIEN BLACKWOLF, ROSS BLOCHER, DENNIS BONNELL, DEIRDRE CREED, DARRIN DREW, GEORGE “BINGO” FERGUSON, BRENDAN HARRIS, LOUIE C. JHOCSON, MIAE KIM, DAN C. LARSEN, BETH S. MORRIS, RICK MOSER, HELEN O’FLYNN, JASON PLAPP, SCOTT ROSSMAN, DAVE SCARPITTI, EDWIN S. SHORTESS, COLIN SITTIG, DOUG TIANO

  • Effects Animation Lead: BRICE MALLIER
  • Effects Animation Artists:
AL HOLTER, MIKE JONES, DAVID LEE, CYNTHIA NEILL KNIZEK, DAN LUND, ROSANNA LYONS, MARK MYER, MASA OSHIRO, VAN SHIRVANIAN, EFF TOPPING, PHILIP VIGIL, JOSE A.GARCIA VILLAMERIEL
  • Additional Effects Artists:
JOHN A. ARMSTONG, MARKO BARROWS, TY ELLIOT, DEE FARNSWORTH, JEFF HOWARD
  • Background Painters:
DOMINIQUE BLASKOVICH, RUBEN CHAVEZ, JULIA KALANTAROVA, BIKE KINZLEW, ASHBY MANSON, ALEXANDER ZABOLOTSKY
  • Film Roman Editorial: ROGER INJARUSORN, ABE FORMAN-GREENWALD
  • Rough Draft Editorial: ANNE HARTING, ANN HOYT, JEFFREY PERLMUTTER
  • Lip Assignment: ROBYN ANDERSON
  • Color Model Lead: MARIA GONZALEZ
  • Color Models: BRANDON BLOCH, DAVID SVEND KAROLL, MARIANNE C. CHENG
  • Visual Development Artists: MIKE HUMPHRIES, MIKE INMAN, PHILLIP PHILLIPSON
  • Color Design Consultant: KAREN BAUER
  • Film Roman CG Lead: GRANT VICKLUND
  • CG Artists:
STUART ALLAN, KEVIN CARNEY, DON KIM, JON KIM KRUMMEL II, HOCK LIAN LAW, MIKE MONTAGUE, MARK ORME, BENJAMIN SAKAI, CHRIS STOVER, ERIC WHITED, CHARLIE WINTER
  • Additional CG by Forum:
WILLIAM ARANCE, BRENT BOWEN, CHAD COLE, HARRY EISENSTEIN, STEVEN FAHEY, PETER GEND, ADAM KLEIN
  • Animation Clean-up:
DEBRA ARMSTRONG, MERRY CLINGEN, SUSAN McKINSEY? GOLDBERG, CATHILIN HIDALGO-POLVANI, TODD JACOBSEN, EMILY JULIANO, MYUNG KANG-TEAGUE, LURELINE KOHLER, DON PARMELE, DOMINGO RIVERA, NATASHA SELFRIDGE, RICHARD SMITHEMAN, MARIANNE TUCKER, MIRI YOON
  • Checkers:
WILLIAM A. BEMILLER, SUSAN BURKE, GINA EVANS, GLENN HIGA, ESTHER H. LEE, JAN NAYLOR, JUNGJA KIM-WOLF
  • Track Reading: LOUIS RUSSELL, LAURIE WETZLER
  • Scanning: DAVID E. BONNELL, HEIDI FRIESE, DAVID DUFF
  • Digital Ink and Paint: LISA MARIE LEONARDI-KNIGHT
  • Digital Asset Managers: DENNIS M. JOHNSON, ABISHAKE PATHAK
  • Technical Consultant: STEFFEN M. WILD
  • Dialogue Mixer: RON COX
  • Dialogue Recordists: CHRISTINE SIROIS, TIM LAUBER
  • Recordists: CRAIG “PUP” HEATH, BLAKE CORNETT
  • Re-Recording Engineer: TOM LALLEY
  • Dialogue Engineer: DEREK CASARI
  • HSR Dialogue Recordist: BILL HIGLEY

  • Brauer Production Dialogue Recordist: BOB TOMLINSON
  • Dialogue Editor: CHERYL NARDI
  • ADR Group Voice Casting: BARBARA HARRIS
  • ADR Loop Group:
DOUG BURCH, CATHERINE CAVADINI, LANAI CHAPMAN, JOHN DeMITA?, WILLOW GEER, BARBARA ILEY, DAAMEN J. KRALL, MARSHA KRAMER, JEREMY MAXWELL, DAVID MICHIE, DALE RAOUL

  • Post Production Facilities Provided By TWENTIETH CENTURY FOX STUDIOS
  • Post Production Sound Services by SKYWALKER SOUND - A LUCASFILM LTD. COMPANY
  • Marin County, California
  • Foley Editor: SUZANNE FOX
  • Assistant Editors: KEVIN N. BAILEY, JOSH GOLD
  • Foley Artists: JANNA VANCE, DENNIE THORPE, ELLEN HEUER
  • Foley Recordist: SEAN ENGLAND
  • Foley Mixer: RANK RINELLA
  • Assistant Effects Editor: MAC SMITH
  • Recordists: NATHAN NANCE, RON ROUMAS, MATTHEW KENT
  • Mix Technician: JURGEN SCHARF

OVERSEAS ANIMATION PROVIDED BY AKOM PRODUCTION CO.

  • Animation Producer for Akom Production Co.: NELSON SHIN
  • Production Managers: JI-YEUN YI, BYUNG-KI SON
  • Production Coordinators: EUN-HEE KIM, SEON-HO JEONG, SOON-YOUNG KIM
  • Translators: JI-YOUNG PARK, SOO-JIN BANG
  • Overseas Directors: NAK-JONG KIM, SI-WOO LEE
  • Animators:
HYEON-CHAN LEE, TAE-YONG SHIN, DAE-SEONG LIM, GWI-DON CHOI, WON-GOK LEE, SUNG-HYEON KIM, SANG SEOL SHIM, SEOK-GYU CHOI, GYEONG-AE CHA, MI-NAH SEO, SONG-PHIL KIM, SEUNG-RYEOL LEE, HYO-SEOK KO, YOUNG-KYU CHOI, SONG-YEOL HAN, WOOK HEO, HWI-SEOP JANG, JEONG-BOK WI, KYUNG-SIK SONG, HAN-SOO KIM, JAE-HEON KIM, YOUNG-SOO PARK, KI-SEOL SON, YONG-MOON KIM, EUN-JOO PARK, OK-BAE KIM
  • Model Checking: GYEONG-SOOK HEO, JIN-YEONG PARK, YUN-SIK PARK
  • Assistant Animation Checking: JEONG-HEE BAE, SONG-CHEUL KIM, KYUNG-SUK KIM
  • Assistant Animators:
EUN-JA LEE, HYEON-NAM YANG, JUNG-MIN BYEON, EUN-YOUNG KIM, MI-JA KWON, YOUNG-JOO KIM, JANG-HYEON KIM, IN-OK KONG, AE-GYEONG YU, HO-SEOP KIM, MI-YEON CHA, MI-SANG LEE, EUN-JUNG KIM, EUN-JUNG BAE, HYEON-JOO MOON, EUN-YOUNG KANG, JOO-HYEON KIM, SUK JEONG, MI-HYANG LEE, YUN-KOOK SHIM, HYUN-HYA CHU, YONG-NIM JEON, OK-NYE CHOI, PILL-NAM LEE, JOUNG-OOK PARK, EUN-MI HYANG, JUNG-HA PYO, YUN-JUNG LEE, KYOUNG-HEE KIM, SOON-JA JEON
  • Final Checking: SEONG-WOOK HA
  • Background Cleanup: SOO-HONG KIM, EUN-JIN CHO
  • Digital Supervisor: JUNG-MIN LEE
  • Camera Work:
EUN-YOUNG YUNE, EUN-JIN CHA, JIN-A LIM, MIN-JUNG KIM, EONG-HYUN HEO, KYONG-HEE PARK, YEUN-HONG KU, SEONG-HYE PARK
  • Background Artists: CHOUN-WUNG SON, YEON-JU KIM, HYUNG-KI KIM
  • Scanning: KYOUNG-MI JIN, EUN-JOO CHOI
  • Digital Painting:
YEON-HWA OH SUN-MI PARK, YUN-JIN JOE, BONG-SUNG KO, EON-HYE PARK, MI-RA KIM, JI-HYE KIM, SOO-JEONG SUNG, PPEO-YO LEE, TAE-SOO LIM, GUI-YUE LEE, JIE-GUL MA, BONG WOO, WOO-IL WANG, CHUNG-YOUNG HWANG, CHANG-KU JUNG, KUM-YONG LEE, AHN LEE, JI-AH YOON, WOO-DAN SUNG, NAM-HYUN SHIN, YOUN-MYOUNG OH, MA-RI SA

OVERSEAS ANIMATION PROVIDED BY ROUGH DRAFT KOREA, CO. LTD.

  • Executive Producer in Charge of R.D.K.: NIKKI VANZO
  • Production Account Management: BYUNG CHUL YEA, SANG WOO CHA
  • Supervising Producer for R.D.K.: HYEJOON YUN
  • Head of Production: CHUL HO KIM
  • Head of Production Coordination: YEON HWA JEONG
  • Production Coordinators: YONG MIN PARK, JEONG YEUL PARK, JUNG SOO SHIN
  • Production Translator: YOUNG JIN JEON
  • Production Translation Assistants: YEO JIN JEON, MEE RAE LEE
  • Animation Directors: MYUNG NAM JANG, YONG SEOP JEONG, YOUNG SIK JEONG
  • Animators:
JOON SIK KIM, DUK HOO KIM, YOUNG NAM KIM, KYUNG WOOK KANG, TAE HYUN PARK, EUN YOUNG PARK, SUNG HYE PARK, SUN JAE LEE, HO SIK LEE, KUN LEE, HYE JIN JEONG, MI SUN YOON, SUN KYU KIM, KYU DAE YEON, CHUL KANG KYUNG SOOK PARK, SU MEE CHO, YONG BAE WON, JONG SANG KIM, KYU HAW JO, MEE SUN JO
  • Assistant Animation – Chief: YOUNG NIM LEE
  • Assistant Animators:
SO YEON KIM, JUNG IL PARK, HYE RYUN LEE, MOON SUN JO, JOO SIK KIM, MEE JUNG JEONG, DAE KOWN CHOI, YOO JIN PARK, YOUNG SIL JEONG, SIL HEE BANG, YEON JOO KOH, MIN HWA SONG, HYUN JOO PARK, JI YOUNG HWANG, MEE RA CHO, MEE JIN CHA, AEH KYUNG JEONG, YOUNG EUN SEO, HYUN JOO SHIN, MEE SOOK LEE, KYU YOUNG OHN, IN HWA OH, KI JUNG SHIM, MYUNG SHIM CHOI, RAN KYUNG OH, EUN JOO JUNG
  • Animation Checkers: JONG BUM PARK, SOOK HEE KIM
  • Animation Retake Director: YONG NAM PARK
  • Animation Retake Assistant: MEE HWA AHN
  • Head of US Animation Digital Dept: WOO SUNG JEONG
  • US Animation System – Chief: HAE JIN PARK
  • US Animation System Technicians: YEON SUK RYU, SANG WON SEO, SANG HYUK OH
  • Digital Scan: HYUN JOO LEE, HYUN JOO PARK, NA YOUNG KIM
  • Digital Color Palette: JI YEON KIM
  • Digital Ink and Paint – Chief: HYUN AH KIM
  • Digital Ink and Painters:
YOUNG SOOK HONG, KI NAM AHN, KUI OK KIM, HYE SUN AHN, NAM YOUNG JEONG, EUN YOUNG KIM, JIN HEE KIM, YAE YOON LEE, DO HEE KIM, HYE SUN KIM, YOUNG EUN CHOI, OK SUN JI, HYE YEOP YOON, JUNG HEE LIM, KANG SOOK BAEK, SANG EUN PARK
  • Digital Background Painting - Chief: SO YEON CHOI
  • Digital Background Painters:
EUN SOO BAN, HA NA KIM, CHUNG RAN EUM, MEE JIN PARK
  • Digital Composite - Chief: SE HO NA
  • Digital Compositors:
JONG HYUN PARK, HEE JUNG JEONG, HEE JIN KANG, JIN YOON, JOON KYO JEONG, SUN YOUNG PARK, IL WOO BAE, BO HEE KWON, YOUNG JOON HONG
  • Final Composite/Checking? Supervisor: HYUN WOOK CHO

CAST

 HOMER: DAN CASTELLANETA
 MARGE: JULIE KAVNER
 BART: NANCY CARTWRIGHT
 LISA: YEARDLEY SMITH
 MAGGIE: NANCY CARTWRIGHT
 RALPH: NANCY CARTWRIGHT
 SCRATCHY: HARRY SHEARER
 ITCHY: DAN CASTELLANETA
 PROFESSOR FRINK: HANK AZARIA
 MR. BURNS: HARRY SHEARER
 MRS. KRABAPPEL: MARCIA WALLACE
 COMIC BOOK GUY: HANK AZARIA
 GREEN DAY:  BILLIE JOE ARMSTRONG, FRANK EDWIN WRIGHT III, MICHAEL PRITCHARD
 BARNEY: DAN CASTELLANETA
 MOE: HANK AZARIA
 REV. LOVEJOY: HARRY SHEARER
 NED FLANDERS: HARRY SHEARER
 GRAMPA: DAN CASTELLANETA
 SWEET OLD LADY: TRESS MacNEILLE?
 MILHOUSE: PAMELA HAYDEN
 NELSON: NANCY CARTWRIGHT
 COLIN: TRESS MacNEILLE?
 MRS. SKINNER: TRESS MacNEILLE?
 CHIEF WIGGUM: HANK AZARIA
 ROD FLANDERS: PAMELA HAYDEN
 TODD FLANDERS: NANCY CARTWRIGHT
 LOU: HANK AZARIA
 NELSON’S MOTHER: TRESS MacNEILLE?
 STAGE MANAGER: DAN CASTELLANETA
 KRUSTY THE CLOWN: DAN CASTELLANETA
 PIGTRESS: MacNEILLE?
 CAT LADY: TRESS MacNEILLE?
 MAYOR QUIMBY: DAN CASTELLANETA
 LENNY: HARRY SHEARER
 CARL: HANK AZARIA
 FAT TONY: JOE MANTEGNA
 CLETUS: HANK AZARIA
 MAYOR’S AIDE: DAN CASTELLANETA
 BUMBLEBEE MAN: HANK AZARIA
 SKULL: HARRY SHEARER
 MULTI-EYED SQUIRREL: DAN CASTELLANETA
 MALE EPA WORKER: HANK AZARIA
 FEMALE EPA WORKER: TRESS MacNEILLE?
 RUSS CARGILL: A. BROOKS
 PRESIDENT ARNOLD SCHWARZENEGGER: HARRY SHEARER
 MARTIN: RUSSI TAYLOR
 PANICKY MAN: DAN CASTELLANETA
 SIDESHOW MEL: DAN CASTELLANETA
 MAN: KARL WIEDERGOTT
 G.P.S. WOMAN: TRESS MacNEILLE?
 KENT BROCKMAN : HARRY SHEARER
 DOME DEPOT ANNOUNCER: HANK AZARIA
 MR. TEENY: DAN CASTELLANETA
 PRINCIPAL SKINNER: HARRY SHEARER
 EPA OFFICIAL: DAN CASTELLANETA
 KISSING COPS: DAN CASTELLANETA, HANK AZARIA
 CARNIVAL BARKER: HANK AZARIA
 COUNTER MAN: HANK AZARIA
 DR. HIBBERT: HARRY SHEARER
 APU: HANK AZARIA
 SMITHERS: HARRY SHEARER
 TOLL BOOTH MAN: HARRY SHEARER
 HELEN LOVEJOY: MAGGIE ROSWELL
 COOKIE KWAN: TRESS MacNEILLE?
 LINDSEY NAEGLE: TRESS MacNEILLE?
 DREDERICK TATUM: HANK AZARIA
 SEA CAPTAIN: HANK AZARIA
 TOM HANKS: HIMSELF
 TV DAD: PHIL ROSENTHAL
 TV DAUGHTER: NANCY CARTWRIGHT
 TV SON: TRESS MacNEILLE?
 MEDICINE WOMAN: TRESS MacNEILLE?
 BEAR: DAN CASTELLANETA
 WOMAN ON PHONE: NANCY CARTWRIGHT
 GIRL ON PHONE: TRESS MacNEILLE?
 BOY ON PHONE: DAN CASTELLANETA
 NSA WORKER: DAN CASTELLANETA
 OFFICER: DAN CASTELLANETA
 EPA DRIVER: KARL WIEDERGOTT
 EPA PASSENGER: HANK AZARIA
 GUARD: HARRY SHEARER
 ROBOT: HANK AZARIA
 OTTO: HARRY SHEARER
 DR. NICK: HANK AZARIA
 SANTA’S LITTLE HELPER: DAN CASTELLANETA
 KANG: HARRY SHEARER
 SQUEAKY-VOICED TEEN: DAN CASTELLANETA

  • Consultants: LESLIE POPE, IDA RANDOM, SHAY CUNLIFFE
  • Production Coordinator: MICHAEL NOBORI
  • Assistants to Mr. Brooks: LISA WALDER, JOSH BORNSTEIN
  • Assistant to Mr. Groening: VYOLET DIAZ
  • Assistant to Mr. Jean: MICK KELLY
  • Assistants to Mr. Sakai: JOSH ADLER, DANIEL LICHTBLAU
  • Assistant to Mr. Silverman: DANIELLE MAYS
  • Production Accountant: CRAIG CANNOLD
  • Assistant Production Accountant: CHRIS STARK
  • Film Roman Production Accountant: JOHN ROMEO
  • Rough Draft Production Accountant: JAMES H. GOLDIN

Rough Draft Assistant Production

  • Accountant: SYLVIA C. RAMIREZ
  • Production Assistants:
DAKOTA MORGAN SETZER, DANIEL GORDON, LUCIAN DANIELS, LAUREN L. FRITZ
  • Animation Production Assistants:
JENNY BETTIS, LEJON DOUROUX, RYAN GARCIA, MATTHEW LATHROP, ALICE S. LIN, HUGO LINARES, AMY V. LODEVICO, PAUL “PONG-PONG” MANGULABNAN, ABNER PINEDA, LESLIE ANDREW RIDINGS, CAROLYN ROACH, PETER TRUSS, LEONARDY VELIZ
  • Additional Production Support:
MATT BATTLE, ASHLEY NICOLE BLACK, KEVIN C. JONES, LATREESE RUTHERFORD, BARBARA SIEBERTZ
  • Film Roman:
ITCHARLES McCASKILL?, BRAD COOPER, ELAINE DEMARI, JESSE FANNAN, IVAN LAWRENCE, SAMUEL MASON, MIKE MEDARIS, DAVID PLUMB
  • Recruiting: PHILLIP WILLIAMS
  • Lab Color Timers: JIM PASSON, CHRIS REGAN
  • Negative Cutter: GARY BURRITT

Titles By PACIFIC TITLE

  • DIGITAL INTERMEDIATE BY TECHNICOLOR DIGITAL INTERMEDIATES
  • Digital Film Colorist: TIMOTHY PEELER
  • DI Producer: ESTHER LEE

MUSIC

  • Additional Music by
RYELAND ALLISON, LORNE BALFE, JAMES DOOLEY, HENRY JACKMAN, MICHAEL LEVINE, ATLI ÖRVARSSON

  • Featured Guitarist: HEITOR PEREIRA
  • Featured Vocalist: ELIN CARLSON
  • Supervising Orchestrator: BRUCE FOWLER
  • Orchestrators:
WALT FOWLER, ELIZABETH FINCH, KEN KUGLER, SUZETTE MORIARTY, STEVE BARTEK, GEOFF STRADLING
  • Score Recorded and Mixed by SLAMM ANDREWS
  • Music Preparation: BOOKER WHITE
  • Orchestra Conductors: BLAKE NEELY & NICK GLENNIE-SMITH
  • Music Contractors: SANDY DE CRESCENT & PETER ROTTER
  • Technical Score Engineers: THOMAS BRODERICK & PETE OSO SNELL
  • Music Production Coordinator: STEVEN KOFSKY
  • Score Production Coordinator: ANDREW ZACK
  • Technical Music Assistants: JACOB SHEA & NOAH SOROTA
  • Additional Recording by JEFF BIGGERS
  • Assistant Engineers: GREG VINES & MATT WARD

SCORE MIXED AT REMOTE CONTROL PRODUCTIONS

  • Digital Recordist KEVIN GLOBERMAN
  • Additional Music Editors:
STEPHANIE LOWRY, ERICH STRATMANN, MARK JAN WLODAKIEWICZ, MICHAEL JAY
  • Score Recorded at THE NEWMAN SCORING STAGE,
  • TWENTIETH CENTURY FOX Recordist: TIM LAUBER
  • Engineer: DENIS St. AMAND
  • Stage Managers: TOM STEEL & FRANCESCO PERLANGELI

SONGS

  • ALSO SPRACH ZARATHUSTRA
 Written by Richard Strauss

  • HAIL TO THE CHIEF
 Written by James Sanderson

  • THE SIMPSONS THEME
 Written by Danny Elfman
 Performed by Green Day
 Green Day performs courtesy of Warner Brothers Records, Inc.

  • NEARER, MY GOD, TO THEE
 Written by Sarah Adams and Lowel Mason

  • AMERICAN IDIOT
 Written by Billie Joe Armstrong, Frank Edwin Wright III
 and Michael Pritchard

  • HAPPY TOGETHER
 Written by Alan Gordon and Garry Bonner
 Performed by The Turtles
 Courtesy of Flo & Eddie, Inc.
 By arrangement with Cohen and Cohen

  • SPIDER PIG
 Based on the Spiderman Theme
 Written by Bob Harris and Paul Webster
 Parody lyrics written by James L. Brooks,
 Matt Groening, Al Jean, Ian Maxtone-
 Graham, George Meyer, David Mirkin,
 Mike Reiss, Mike Scully, Matt Selman,
 David Silverman, John Swartzwelder and
 Jon Vitti

  • CAROUSEL RIDE
 Written and Performed Herman Beeftink
 Courtesy of Elite Source Music Productions
 (They Long To Be) 

  • CLOSE TO YOU
 Written by Burt Bacharach and Hal David
 Performed by The Carpenters
 Courtesy of A&M Records
 Under license from Universal Enterprises

  • SPRINGFIELD ANTHEM
 Based on "La Marseillaise"
 Written by Claude-Joseph Rouget de Lisle
 Parody lyrics written by James L. Brooks,
 Matt Groening, Al Jean, Ian Maxtone-
 Graham, George Meyer, David Mirkin, Mike
 Reiss, Mike Scully, Matt Selman, John
 Swartzwelder and Jon Vitti

SOUNDTRACK AVAILABLE ON EXTREME MUSIC ANIMATION

SPECIAL THANKS

LAURIE BIERNACKI, UTIT CHOOMUANG, BRETT COKER, FRANCISCO DEL CUETO, DAWN FINLEY, ELLEN HOWARD, BRIAN KOKOSZKA, RON McNUTT?, SHELLEY MCCULLY, STEVE MILLS, HERIBERTO MORALES, JESSE TORRES, ROBERT WEAVER

C.I.S. TOON BOOM ANIMATION INC.

SPECIAL THANKS TO: JULIE ANSELL, GREGG BERGER, MAURICE LAMARCHE, RICK POLIZZI

  • FILMED ON LOCATION IN SPRINGFIELD

  • Prints by DELUXE®

  • KODAK

  • FILM STOCK (Logo)
  • DOLBY (logo)
  • DTS(logo)

  • Approved No. 43622 (MPAA Globe)

  • MOTION PICTURE ASSOCIATION OF AMERICA
  • IATSE "Bug"

© 2007 Twentieth Century Fox Film, Corporation in all territories except Brazil, Italy, Japan, Korea and Spain. © 2007 TCF Hungary Film Rights Exploitation Limited Liability Company and Twentieth Century Fox Film Corporation in Brazil, Italy, Japan, Korea and Spain.

Twentieth Century Fox Film Corporation is the author of this motion picture for purposes of copyright and other laws.

The events, characters and firms depicted in this photoplay are fictitious. Any similarity to actual persons, living or dead, or to actual events or firms is purely coincidental. Ownership of this motion picture is protected by copyright and other applicable laws, and any unauthorized duplication, distribution or exhibition of this motion picture could result in criminal prosecution as well as civil liability.


ULOCHome | News | LetzteÄnderungen | Preferences
This page is read-only | View other revisions
Last edited July 18, 2007 16:18 by HodRuZ (diff)
Search: